BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND TWITTER BACKGROUNDS

Saturday, March 21, 2009

Get Gorgeous

Very often a Girl  asks such questions from others and themselves...

How do i Look?? who's better ... the girl who lives next door or me?? 
They get insecured with a snap of a finger ...i also noticed the highlighted Jealousy factor in 'em...!!
Nature made everyone splendid.... everyone specialised...!!
Yesterday the weather was wealthy with beauty     ...trees rustling in the gentle breeze, the birds chirping, thick rugs like grass appeared greener.... the  hunk in the neighbour looked cute in red..( what? he is a part of nature too )
Did Trees ask the grass that i look better than you???
Or did the birds questioned the breeze??
Since the weather was awesome, everythin was giggling including the trees, the storm, the grass, the petals.... cuz the harmonious surroundings made things happier and when everything was so glorious ... i could see more of my neighbours out of their shells than any other day....it was not a usual sight..!!

This romantic weather also invited my boyfren... we shared a nice coffee n i cooked for him...everything seemed so perfect untill he told me an unusual thing ... while his way back
A 'B*tch' Conspiracy amonsgt his 2-3 cousins who i met for the first tym last week....
they made unwanted remarks on the way i look...in front of my bf's parents... i felt horribly ill inside....what was happening to me?

I never cared about what people talked behind me or against me...!! i know i look pretty good..then y is this unecessary stuff bothering me that too a kiddish conspiracy by a bunch of losers...?
I was feeling ill and ugly after a longggg period..!!
My guy's bday is next week and i thought of taking a revenge untill an inner voice interuptted.
"Girl.... Are u into this?? Ain't you above this crap?? Do successful ppl act like this??"
OMG..!! OMG !! What a nuisance..!!!

An ornament looking Rose din compare itself to the sacred lotus ... then why do we humans have this habit of judgement ...!! Can I say that these shrubs are more modest and  intelligent than humans???

I controlled my mind and tried to strike a conversation with myself. i said to myself
"I am a very special person with lots of dignity .... Iam independent...I love to travel....I love to chit chat....I walk like a queen... I talk nicely....I never think ill of any person not even my enemies....I love to read...and increase my vocab...i dream big like the castles in the sky..(:P....I was in school's badminton and theatre team...I was loved by many teachers n  still in contact with them...and most importantly i never judged anyone by his/her looks...I love nature likewise humans created by nature....!! these are all good traits...inside me..
and externally excpetionally pretty eyes and full lips, glowy skin and m almost in shape...then Y???
I still dunno why was i behaving wierd...initial few seonds..what went wrong with the carefree and loving girl inside me....Who overtook her...?"


So got a billion replies from somewhere deep:
All i gotta know was that Iam  absolutely Gorgeous....N in my special way....'A Strong woman'
'A good daughter', 'An outstanding Gf', 'A b'ful fren', 'A generous n a kind lady', 'A brainy girl', 'a popular good looking girl' and not to forget a 'God's Creation'

ANYHOW..... I learnt a lot yesterday..I learnt In order to be Successful and sustain that success, one has to overbear the tauntrums and ignore the conspiracies...however take positive things from the surroundings and Nature....!!
With past I have learnt to celebrate myself ... I hav learnt to stay alone happily...I have learnt to Love unconditionally, respecting people in my life, Smiling when it is hurting...
M over and above all this....I shouldn't even had re-considered the fact of humiliation...as i wasn't humiliated....M still above them and these Scandals...I love myself which is the most important and rare thing in the world...

"I am good...but am not an ANGEL...I might be a sinner...but am not A Devil"

"I donot care about what others say behind my back...i have already shown them my back"

"i look cute even when iam not well"

"I have to rise above all this...I live like a starlet then y not behave like one.. Do they keep asking their fans....and anti-fans to take back their words or whatsoever."

"I will never judge anyone"

"I will keep loving nature an will learn new things from the same...Would love to learn the sharing trait of animal kingdom, the free spiritedness of the butterfly 'queendom'...or the dancing trees and incredible peacocks "

learnt to --> RISE ABOVE THE BI*CH WHO TALKS BEHIND YOUR BACK.... LET THE MATURED WOMAN IN YOU OVERTAKE THE INSECURED GIRL...ENJOY LIFE TO ITS FULLEST...!!!! INSIDE ME IS  TRUE FEMININE GODDESS AND I 'LL BRING THAT OUT AND BE LIKE ONE...!!
PEACE

3 comments:

Sonal Arora said...

this is my personal favourite blog..!!

how can i explore ME... said...

hmmmmmm......u knw what attracts me towards u d most....u r true to yourself....
you remember the day when i revealed my identity to you??...i was really scared and didnt knw how u wud react....but u behaved so maturely and accepted me....you are very matured and one more thing you are beautiful from both sides and dat extracts you from those scums....
so cheers and dont bother about them cuz they are jealous of you,thats y they cant stand you...:)

Sonal Arora said...

yes,,,they r jealous ..!! I KNOW THT.N i lov makin ppl jealous