BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND TWITTER BACKGROUNDS

Thursday, April 9, 2009

Lemme Live with this.....


Breath in, Breath out.....

I have to Calm down....I want to really learn this art....because IAM a brat. a hyperactive, Impulsive and a Multiple Imaginative person..( what is that? )
I'm Calmer as compared to other days....Got outta the shower....Applied Cherry blossom Lotion.....on my arms n legs....its soothing....Peaceful

I feel like... M being far away on an island, relaxing under the moonlight near the bonfire..on the beach, listening to the surf of the waves.....feeling the breeze, the composure of the moon, watching the clouds pass by, smelling the sweet aroma of the flow and the Grass.....umm....

Wow....this music is so unusual......Oooo laa laa...m feeling sensual.... ;|

Isnt life great???

Im loving it

Im going on dinner with Meet today.....I m eager to have my favourite north Indian naan and makhni daal...n shop a li'l...if i like something frm M block....
bass i wish rain doesn't intervene the programme....:)
I guess iam happie today ....

The stress is going.....
The trash is fading.....
M not waiting.....
For any moment,,,,
Cuz i wanna live in this Moment
I don want to prepare or dream....
This castle in the sky
Will build itself......
I ll come to it after a while.....
Lemme relax.....
These natural sounds are the treasure to my ears....
The Moonlight is freshening up my soul....
I wanna live this Moment in the cool breeze,,,,
The Green grass....the clouds....the aroma...the Waves......
Let this air kiss me which is passing through my hair...
Isnt this Moment beautiful...
More bful than the Dreams so high....

4 comments:

Dipti said...

the best way to beat the stress is to shop shop n shop.. and the second best is to make a list of what all to buy haha and yeah mkhni dal + nan = yummmmmyness

how can i explore ME... said...

ahha...yaar this post sounds so soothening,calm and cheerful......wah wah,acha hua aaj hi pad kiya....now i can study at least for 1 hr...thanx to u...:)

Sonal Arora said...

wow...dip: yah baby...shopping is cool...a gr8 stressbuster..!
abhi: pleasure:)

Rinkal said...

hiiiiii u write excellent keep it up .my blog is rinkalala.blogspot.com